Schedule of Classes

Schedule of Classes

                         

 

UNDERGRADUATE CLASSES 

 

 

FALL 2020 SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

Subject

Number

Section

Class Title

Days

Time

Mtg End

Name

ECO

101

5

Intro to Economics

MW

8:00:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

Reyes

ECO 

170

FY16

Crime, Class, Capitalism

MW

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Thenor

ECO

105

3

Understand Econ Stats

MW

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Dallavalle

ECO

225

3

Intermediate Microeconomics

MW

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Wright

ECO

170

FY17

Crime, Class, Capitalism

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Thenor

ECO

220

3

Intermediate Macroeconomics

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Yilmaz

ECO

255

1

Statistics for Economists

MW 

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Dallavalle

ECO 

327

1

Political Economy of Gender

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Reyes

ECO

105

2

Understand Econ Stats

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Wright

ECO

220

1

Intermediate Macroeconomics

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Rebello

ECO

105

8

Understand Econ Stats

MW

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Wright

ECO

213

2

Political Economy

MW

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Rosales

ECO

360

1

White Collar Crime

MW

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Springer

ECO

245

1

International Economics

MW

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Szajngarten

ECO

101

23

Intro to Economics

MW

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Francis

ECO

231

1

Intro to Economics

MW

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Francis

ECO

255

2

Statistics for Economists

MW

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Dallavalle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECO

101

21

Intro to Economics

TuTh

8:00:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

Reyes

ECO 

170

FY16

Crime, Class, Capitalism

TuTh

8:00:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

Thenor

ECO

105

1

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

DeLucchi

ECO 

170

FY15

Crime, Class, Capitalism

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Fivek

ECO

360

2

White Collar Crime

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Rosales

ECO

101

18

Intro to Economics

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Richards

ECO

170

FY14

Crime, Class, Capitalism

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Fivek

ECO

213

1

Political Economy

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Rosales

ECO

405

2

Seminar in Economics

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Holder

ECO

101

7

Intro to Economics

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Szajngarten

ECO

105

4

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Richards

ECO

310

1

Economics in Historical Perspective

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Xu

ECO

101

11

Intro to Economics

TuTh

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Szajngarten

ECO 

231

3

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

TuTh

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Bartlett

ECO

105

5

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Richards

ECO

101

1

Intro to Economics

TuTh

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Torres

ECO

225

1

Intermediate Microeconomics

TuTh

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Wright

ECO

310

1

Economics in Historical Perspective

TuTh

5:55:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Xu

ECO

105

7

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Torres

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECO

101

2

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

Mulder

ECO

101

3

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

Hollender

ECO

101

98

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

Mulder

ECO

101

15

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

Orhangazi

ECO

231

99

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

Online

 

 

Orhangazi

ECO

245

99

International Eco

Online

 

 

Orhangazi

ECO 

270

97

Urban Economics

Online

 

 

Erdem

ECO

315

99

Economic Analysis of crime

Online

 

 

Kar

ECO

333

99

Sustainability

Online

 

 

Dhondt

ECO

360

99

White-Collar Crime

Online

 

 

Taveras

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADUATE CLASSES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

Number

Section

Class Title

Days

Time

Mtg End

Name

ECO

713

1

Political Economy

W

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

Seda

ECO

713

99

Political Economy

Tu

8:10:00 PM

10:10:00 PM

Seda

ECO

725

1

Microeconomics

Tu

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

Rebello

ECO

727

99

Political Economy of Gender

Fr

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

Holder

ECO

750

1

Mathematics for Economists

M

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

Huato

ECO

750

99

Mathematics for Economists

Th

8:10:00 PM

10:10:00 PM

Rebello

ECO

752

1

Research Methods II

Th

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

Mason

Images and Captions: