Schedule of Classes

Schedule of Classes

SPRING 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

Number

Section

Class Title

Days

Time

Mtg End

Mode

Name

ECO

101

7

Intro to Economics

MW

8:00:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

Synchronous

Thenor

ECO

360

3

White-Collar Crime

MW

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Synchronous

Richards

ECO

105

5

Understand Econ Stats

MW

10:50:00 AM                 

12:05:00 PM

Synchronous

Wright

ECO

231

1

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Bartlett

ECO

101

1

Intro to Economics

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Szajngarten

ECO

225

1

Microeconomics

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Wright

ECO

255

1

Statistics for Economists

MW

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Mixed

Dallavalle

ECO

101

2

Intro to Economics

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Reyes

ECO

105

1

Understand Econ Stats

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Richards

ECO

213

1

Political Economy

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Dallavalle

ECO

225

2

Microeconomics

MW

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Wright

ECO

360

2

Corporate White Collar Crime

MW

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Synchronous

Blakaj 

ECO

101

3

Intro to Economics

MW

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Synchronous

Francis

ECO

255

2

Statistics for Economists

MW

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Mixed

Dallavalle

ECO

231

4

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

MW

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Synchronous

Francis

ECO

405

1

Seminar in Economics

MW

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Synchronous

Springer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECO

105

3

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Synchronous

DeLucchi

ECO

170

FY03

Crime, Class, Capitalism

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Synchronous

Fivek

ECO

310

1

Economics in Historical Perspectives

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Synchronous

Zhun

ECO

405

2

Seminar in Economics

TuTh

9:25:00 AM

10:40:00 AM

Synchronous

Springer

ECO

101

13

Intro to Economics

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Synchronous

Fiver

ECO

220

1

Macroeconomics

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Synchronous

DeLucchi

ECO

280

1

Economics of Labor

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Synchronous

Wright

ECO

360

5

White-Collar Crime

TuTh

10:50:00 AM

12:05:00 PM

Synchronous

Blakaj 

ECO

105

2

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Wright

ECO

330

1

Quantitative Analysis 

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Rosales

ECO

360

4

White-Collar Crime

TuTh

12:15:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

Synchronous

Rebello

ECO

231

3

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

TuTh

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Reyes

ECO

245

1

International Eco

TuTh

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

Szajngarten

ECO

310

2

Economics in Historical Perspectives

TuTh

3:05:00 PM

4:20:00 PM

Synchronous

High

ECO

215

1

Economics of Regulation

TuTh

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Synchronous

Doherty

ECO

324

1

Money and Banking

TuTh

4:30:00 PM

5:45:00 PM

Synchronous

Rosales

ECO

101

5

Intro to Economics

TuTh

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Synchronous

Torres

ECO

220

2

Macroeconomics

TuTh

5:55:00 PM

7:10:00 PM

Synchronous

DeLucchi

ECO

105

6

Understand Econ Stats

TuTh

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Synchronous

Torres

ECO

213

2

Political Economy

TuTh

7:20:00 PM

8:35:00 PM

Synchronous

Rosales

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECO

101

4

Intro to Economics

Friday

10:50:00 AM

1:30:00 PM

 

Fivek

ECO

101

12

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

 

Mulder

ECO

101

96

Intro to Economics

Online

 

 

 

Hamilton

ECO

231

99

Glob Eco Dev & Crime

Online

 

 

 

Orhangazi

ECO

245

99

International Eco

Online

 

 

 

Orhangazi

ECO 

260

99

Environmental Economics

Online

 

 

 

Hollender

ECO 

270

97

Urban Economics

Online

 

 

 

Erdem

ECO

315

99

Economic Analysis of crime

Online

 

 

 

Kar

ECO

360

99

White-Collar Crime

Online

 

 

 

Taveras

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADUATE CLASSES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

Catalog#

Section

Class Title

Days

Mtg Start

Mtg End

Room

Name

ECO

760

1

Political Economy of the Environment

M

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

 

Parenti

ECO

731

1

Economic Development

M

8:10:00 PM

10:10:00 PM

 

Xu

ECO 

740

1

Community Economic Development 

Tu

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

 

Gordon-Nembhard

ECO

799

1

Seminar in Economics

W

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

 

Dhondt

ECO

751

1

Reseach Methods

W

8:10:00 PM

10:10:00 PM

 

Rebello

ECO

751

1

Reseach Methods

Th

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

 

Rebello

ECO

720

1

Macroeconomics

Th

6:00:00 PM

8:00:00 PM

 

Mason

ECO

720

2

Macroeconomics

Th

8:10:00 PM

10:10:00 PM

 

Mason